June Whitley Taylor

Follow
June Whitley Taylor

Born

8/26/1921, Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA

Died

5/25/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

June Whitley, June Whitney Taylor
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

As June Whitley, starred with Robert Young on NBC Radio's "Father Knows Best."
Married and divorced interior designer Stan Taylor. One son, Evan Stanford Taylor.
After retiring from acting worked for Federal Emergency Management Agency. Lives in Santa Monica, California.

Credits