Juno Temple

Follow
Juno Temple

Born

7/21/1989, England

Birth Name

Juno Violet Temple

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Juno was born in London, England to Amanda Pirie and Julian Temple. Both of her parents are a paroducer and a film director respectively.

Unlike many British acotresses, Juno didn't do much theatre work and went straight into acting in films. She is most known to US audiences…more

Credits