Justin Bruening

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/24/1974 , Chadron, Nebraska

Birth Name

Justin S. Bruening

Gender

Male

Biography:

Justin Bruening was born in Chadron, Nebraska and raised in the small town of St. Helena, Nebraska (a then-population of 85), he graduated from high school with only nine classmates.

Following graduation he moved to San Diego where he was discovered by a modeling agent at a local McDonald's. Soon there after, came his first modeling job in an Abercrombie & Fitch commercial.

Soon after his first commercial job he began to study acting and was noticed by the casting director for All My Children, and in 2003 was cast as Jamie Martin on the popular daytime show.

Justine proposed to former All My Children co-star Alexa Havins on the set of the soap opera. They were married in the Virgin Islands on June 5, 2005. They live in Los Angeles, CA.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
More
Less