Justin Long

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/2/1978 , Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Justin Jake Long

Gender

Male

Biography:

Justin Long, best known for his role on the Apple Mac ads, was born on the 2 June 1978 in Fairfield, Connecticut, where he grew up. Justin was a middle child, with an older and a younger brother. His father R. James Long is a Professor of Philosophy at Fairfield University and his mother, Wendy Lesniak, is an actress on Broadway. Justin went to school at Fairfield Prep and after graduating, he attended Vassar College.

Justin's worked in a couple of independent movies and a commercial film, but he stated that he would not act full-time until after he graduated college in 2000.

Justin first gained recognition when he played Warren Cheswick on the TV series Ed in 2001, which started his growing career.