K.L. Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/26/1922 , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Died

8/24/1981

Birth Name

Kenneth Lavelle Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ken, who died in 1981, was a long-time American actor whose many credits include Gilligan's Island, Gunsmoke and Ironside.