K.T. Oslin

Follow
K.T. Oslin

Born

5/15/1942, Crossett, Arkansas (USA)

Birth Name

Kay Toinette Oslin

Gender

8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
K.T. rose to fame in the late '80s with her massive hit "80's Ladies" - the song her many awards including a Grammy. In 1988 she released her second CD which spawned more hits and earned her two more Grammys. In 1991 radio stations suddenly stopped playing her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW