Kadee Strickland

Follow
Kadee Strickland

Born

12/14/1977, Blackshear, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Dee Strickland

Gender

Female
  • Kadee Strickland on Private Practice sea...
  • KaDee Strickland as Dr. Charlotte King o...
  • KaDee Strickland as Dr. Charlotte King o...
  • KaDee Strickland as Dr. Charlotte King o...
7.9
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Katherine Dee Strickland is the youngest child of Susan Strickland and Dee Strickland. She was born in Blackshear, Georgia and raised in Patterson, Georgia. After watching Annie Hall she knew she wanted to be in it. Strickland attended the University of the Arts in Philidelphia. While enrolled she…more

Credits