Kae Araki

Follow
Kae Araki

Born

11/6/1963, Osaka, Japan

Birth Name

Abe Kae

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu (voice actress) who has played many well known roles in anime. Kae made her dubut as a seiyuu voicing Maison Ikkoku on Kindergarten kid. It is said that Kae's big break as a seiyuu came when she filled in for Kotono Mitsuishi playing the lead character,…more

Credits