Kaga Takeshi

Follow
Kaga Takeshi

Born

10/12/1950, Ishikawa, Japan

Birth Name

Kaga Katsuda

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Most known internationally as Chairman Kaga of "Iron Chef", many Americans who follow musical theatre also know him as Japan's leading musical stage actor. His roles in Japan have included Tony in "West Side Story", Jesus in "Jesus Christ Superstar", and Jean ValJean in "Les Miserables". Attentive fans…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kaga Takeshi yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW