Kal Penn

Follow
Kal Penn

Born

4/23/1977, Montclair, New Jersey

Birth Name

Kalpen Modi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kalpen Modi
8.5
User Rating
118 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kal Penn has enjoyed a successful television career with roles on Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, and Spin City. He was educated at the Freehold Regional High School District's Performing Arts High School and received further training while in the New York theater scene. He's…more

Credits