Kam Fong

Follow
Kam Fong

Born

5/27/1918, Honolulu, HI

Died

10/18/2002

Birth Name

Kam Tong Chun

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Honolulu, Hawaii in 1918, Kam Fong (born Kam Tong Chun) is best known to television viewers for playing Detective Chin Ho Kelly on the long-running police drama Hawaii Five-O. A Chinese-American, Kam Fong experienced the Japanese attack of Pearl Harbor first hand as he was employed…more

Credits