Kam Heskin

Follow
Kam Heskin

Born

5/8/1973, Grand Forks, North Dakota

Birth Name

Kam Erika Heskin

Gender

Female
7.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blonde actress Kam Heskin is best known to television audiences for her portrayal of "Caitlin Deschanel" on the short-lived NBC soap opera Sunset Beach. Born in North Dakota and raised in Colorado, Heskin began her career as a model, traveling to both Greece and Japan for a variety…more

Credits