Kam Heskin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/8/1973 , Grand Forks, North Dakota

Birth Name

Kam Erika Heskin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Blonde actress Kam Heskin is best known to television audiences for her portrayal of "Caitlin Deschanel" on the short-lived NBC soap opera Sunset Beach.

Born in North Dakota and raised in Colorado, Heskin began her career as a model, traveling to both Greece and Japan for a variety of photo shoots.

The oldest child of Karen and Daryl Heskin, Kam graduated from Grand Junction High School in 1991, and occasionally does work as a substitute teacher.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.