Kanye West

Follow
Kanye West

Born

6/8/1977, Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

Kanye Omari West

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Louis Vuitton Don, Ye
  • Creator and exectuive producer Mike Henr...
  • Special guest voice Kanye West and creat...
  • Special guest voices Taraji Henson , Kan...
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kanye West understands the preciousness of life. It was in October of 2002 that his was nearly abruptly taken from him. Driving back to his hotel late one night after a Los Angeles recording session, the acclaimed producer/burgeoning rapper was involved in a devastating, near fatal car accident…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less