Kappei Yamaguchi

Follow
Kappei Yamaguchi

Born

5/23/1965, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Birth Name

Mitsuo Yamaguchi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yamaguchi Kappei, Mitsuo Yamaguchi, Kappei Yamaguchi
9.9
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anime voice acting legend Kappei Yamaguchi, born Mitsuo Yamaguchi in Fukuoka, Japan, is a famous, well-known, and extremely talented Japanese voice actor. He has lent his voice to numerous anime series. Three of his most famous roles are Shin'ichi Kudou and Kaitou KID in Detective Conan, Inuyasha in…more

Credits