Kappei Yamaguchi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/23/1965 , Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Birth Name

Mitsuo Yamaguchi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Anime voice acting legend Kappei Yamaguchi, born Mitsuo Yamaguchi in Fukuoka, Japan, is a famous, well-known, and extremely talented Japanese voice actor. He has lent his voice to numerous anime series. Three of his most famous roles are Shin'ichi Kudou and Kaitou KID in Detective Conan, Inuyasha in Inuyasha, and Usopp in One Piece. Those three roles are simply the cream on the cake, as he has lent his talent to over 100 anime series and countless video games and soundtracks.
More
Less