Kara Saun

Follow
Kara Saun

Born

1/1/1967, New York

Birth Name

Kara Saunders

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kara Saunders, Karasaun
6.9
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kara Saunders dreamed about becoming a designer from an early stage. At the age of 21, in 1988, she graduated from Rutgers University, before getting involved with the Air Force. For this reason, she travelled a lot, until she decided to settle down in New York City, looking…more

Credits