Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Follow
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Born

8/16/1947, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ferdinand Lewis Alcindor Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kareem Abdul-Jabaar, Lew Alcindor, Kareem Abdul-Jabaar
8.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
The master of the sky hook, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar was one of the best centers in NBA history during his playing days. Since retiring Kareem has appeared in a number of TV shows and movies although he is still involved in basketball, working as an advisor and assistant to numerous NBA teams.more

Credits