Karen Allen

Follow
Karen Allen

Born

10/5/1951, Carrollton Illinois,USA

Birth Name

Karen Jane Allen

Gender

8.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karen Allen is an American actress born in October 5, 1951 in Carrolton, Illinois. Her mother Patricia is a teacher and her father Carroll is an FBI Agent. At 17, she moved to New York, after graduating from Duval Senior Highschool in Maryland, to pursue her art and…more

Credits