Karen Black

Follow
Karen Black

Born

7/1/1939, Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Karen Blanche Ziegler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Karen Ziegler
8.5
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karen Black is an American actress from Park Ridge, Illinois, who entered college when she was 15-years-old. Black found her calling after an Off-Broadway producer cast her in a Shakespearean play. The actress took on odd jobs to pay the bills while living in New York, including professional…more

Credits