Karen Gillan

Follow
Karen Gillan

Born

11/28/1987, Inverness, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Karen Sheila Gillan

Gender

Female
  • Arthur Darvill, Karen Gillan, and Matt S...
  • Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill in Docto...
  • Karen Gillan and Matt Smith in Doctor Wh...
  • Karen Gillan and Matt Smith in Doctor Wh...
9.2
User Rating
103 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karen is a young Scottish actress, probably best known for her role in Doctor Who's fourth season episode "The Fires of Pompeii". In May 2009 it was announced that she was to become the Doctor's new companion in the fifth season alongside the eleventh doctor Matt Smith to…more

Credits