Karen Morley

Follow
Karen Morley

Born

12/12/1909, Ottumwa, Iowa, USA

Died

3/8/2003

Birth Name

Mildred Linton

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karen Morley was the stage name of Mildred Linton, an actress who starred in several films in the 1930s and was notable for being one of the blacklisted performers at the height of the Red Scare. Morley was born in Iowa on December 12, 1909. She lived in…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Karen Morley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW