Karen Sharpe

Follow
Karen Sharpe

Born

9/20/1934, San Antonio Texas, USA

Birth Name

Karen Kay Sharpe

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Karen Kramer, Karen Sharp Kramer
6.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Svelt, Texas-born actress Karen Sharpe was put into ballet shoes as a youngster. Her initial move to California was in the hopes of being a professional ice skater but the lure of being a movie star intervened. She trained as a teen in the theater. Her first screen…more

Credits