Karen Verne

Follow
Karen Verne

Born

4/6/1918, Berlin, Germany

Died

12/23/1967

Birth Name

Katherine Ingeborg Bechstein

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kaaren Verne
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kaaren Verne was born in Berlin, Germany, and came to America in 1940. Kaaren appeared in a number of prestigious films, including "All Through the Night" (1942) with Peter Lorre, and "Kings Row" (1942).

Kaaren and Peter Lorre got married in May 1945; they were together…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Karen Verne yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW