Kari Lizer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/26/1961 , San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Kari Suzanne Lizer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kari has been married to actor Robert Romanus since 1994, and the two share three children.

Kari's life in incredibly busy. She works in Hollywood often. She was the co-executive producer/writer of Will & Grace. After Will & Grace, Kari moved on to working more behind the set, as a writer and producer in California.

Her life away from the screen is also busy. She definitely tries to be the best mother she can to her children and raise them all the best possible even though her job centers around Hollywood.