Kari Wuhrer

Follow
Kari Wuhrer

Born

4/28/1967, Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Kari Samantha Wührer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kari Wuhrer Salin, Kari Salin-Wuhrer, Kari Salin
8.9
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kari Samantha Wuhrer was born on April 28, 1967, in Brookfield, Connecticut. The daughter of Karin, a payroll officer and Andrew, a former police officer and car salesman. Kari has three siblings. Kari studied acting at age 13, and headed to New York City to do the rounds…more

Credits