Karl Lagerfeld

Follow
Karl Lagerfeld

Born

9/10/1933, Hamburg, Germany

Birth Name

Karl Otto Lagerfeld

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karl Otto Lagerfeld was born the 10 of September in 1933 in Hamburg, Germany. He was born when his parents were old, and had several half brothers. In 1953, he moved to Paris with his mother, and when he was only 22, he was given a job at…more

Credits