Karl Lukas

Follow
Karl Lukas

Born

8/21/1919, Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Died

1/16/1995

Birth Name

Karol Louis Lukasiak

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Karl Lucas
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spanning five decades, Karl Lukas was a supporting actor with a long career of playing background parts like police sergeants, painters, truck drivers, cleaning men, bartenders, guards and hoods. His most visible roles were on the shows Family Affair and Bewitched in the 1960's, and as Carl, the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Karl Lukas yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW