Karl Lukas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/21/1919 , Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Died

1/16/1995

Birth Name

Karol Louis Lukasiak

Gender

Male

Biography:

Spanning five decades, Karl Lukas was a supporting actor with a long career of playing background parts like police sergeants, painters, truck drivers, cleaning men, bartenders, guards and hoods. His most visible roles were on the shows Family Affair and Bewitched in the 1960's, and as Carl, the maintenance man on St. Elsewhere in the eighties.