Karl Malden

Follow
Karl Malden

Born

3/22/1912, Gary, Indiana, USA

Died

7/1/2009

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Malden Sekulovich
  • Karl Malden Publicity Image
9.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karl Malden was an actor most famously remembered for his role as Detective Mike Stone in the hit television show of the 1970's, The Streets of San Francisco. Born to a Czech mother and a Serbian father on March 22nd 1912 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Malden started his…more

Credits