Karl Urban

Follow
Karl Urban

Born

6/7/1972, Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Karl-Heinz Urban

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT
Karl Urban started acting at only eight years old, with his first acting job on a television show as a child peeking in a window. After his acting as a child, Karl took a break. He started acting again while in high school where he would write and…more

Credits