Karolina Kurkova

Follow
Karolina Kurkova

Born

2/28/1984, Decin, Czech Republic

Birth Name

Karolina Isela Kurkova

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kurkov was born in Dn, Czech Republic to a Czech father and Slovak mother. She had an early insight into what celebrity life would be like, since her father, Josef Kurka, was a star basketball player. As a child, her height made her relatively awkward and gangly, but…more

Credits