Kasey Kahne

Follow
Kasey Kahne

Born

4/10/1980, Enumclaw, Washington

Birth Name

Kasey Kenneth Kahne

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Few individuals had an impact on the NASCAR Nextel Cup Series the way a 24-year-old driver from Enumclaw, Wash., did in 2004. At the start of the season, he was just a rookie. By the end of the season, Kasey Kahne was a household name. Whether it was…more

Credits