Kassie DePaiva

Follow
Kassie DePaiva

Born

3/21/1961, Morganfield, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Virginia Wesley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kassie Wesley, Kassie Wesley DePaiva
9.5
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kassie Wesley DePaiva was born and raised in Kentucky with two older brothers and a younger sister. Kassie worked at Opryland in Nashville, TN, and made her debut at 18 at the Grand Ole Opry, singing two songs. After realizing that she wanted to entertain, Kassie enrolled in…more

Credits