Kat Cressida

Follow
Kat Cressida

Born

3/1/1968, Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Kathryn Cressida

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kat has voiced in numerous TV commercials with her earliest effort being a Levi's jeans commercial in 1996. Her speciality is voice-overs and voice matching, that is, substituting voices for big Hollywood movie stars when they do feature animation films. She grew up in Beverly Hills, and graduated…more

Credits