Kat Cressida

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1968 , Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Kathryn Cressida

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kat has voiced in numerous TV commercials with her earliest effort being a Levi’s jeans commercial in 1996. Her speciality is voice-overs and voice matching, that is, substituting voices for big Hollywood movie stars when they do feature animation films. She grew up in Beverly Hills, and graduated from UC Berkeley with a double-major in Critical Writing & Analysis, and Theatre Production & Management. She also studied at UCLA, and later became the voice of Dee Dee in the Cartoon Network show Dexter’s Lab. She has also participated in on-camera sitcoms and in the production of various console games. Kat resides in the Los Angeles area.