Kat Dennings

Follow
Kat Dennings

Born

6/13/1986, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Victoria Litwack

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
128 votes

Biography

EDIT

American actress Kat Dennings, born Katherine Victoria Litwackin Bryn Mawr near Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, is probably most famous for portraying the semi-sarcastic indie-music-loving Norah Silverberg in the 2008 nocturnal teen romance film Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist. The youngest among five homeschooled siblings, Kat knew at an early age…more

Credits