Kat Foster

Follow
Kat Foster

Born

5/17/1978, Alameda County, California, USA

Birth Name

Kathryn Foster

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Originally from Oakland, California, Kat Foster transferred to New York City after high school to take up acting in New York University's Tisch School of Arts. After improving her craft by performing in several off-Broadway theatrical productions including The Democracy Project and Final Countdown, she then entered the…more

Credits