Kat Von D

Follow
Kat Von D

Born

3/8/1982, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Birth Name

Katherine Von Drachenberg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kat Von D
  • Kat Von D on LA Ink Season 3.
  • Kat Von D on LA Ink Season 3.
  • Kat Von D on LA Ink Season 3.
  • Kat Von D on LA Ink Season 3.
8.3
User Rating
114 votes

Biography

EDIT

Katherine von Drachenberg was born on March 8, 1982 in Monterey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. Though her father (Rene Von Drachenberg) is of German descent and her mother (Sylvia Galeano) has Spanish-Italian roots, both her parents are native Argentinians. Kat has two siblings, a sister named Karoline and a…more

Credits