Kate Beckinsale

Follow
Kate Beckinsale

Born

7/26/1973, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Kathrin Romany Beckinsale

Gender

Female
  • Kate Beckinsale
9.6
User Rating
203 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kate Beckinsale is an English actress known for her roles as the black-latex-clad vampire in Underworld, the sexpot Ava Gardner in The Aviator, and the dedicated nurse torn between Josh Hartnett and Ben Affleck in Pearl Harbor. Although she began her career in British theater and American art…more

Credits