Kate Bosworth

Follow
Kate Bosworth

Born

1/2/1983, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Catherine Anne Bosworth

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate first came onto the scene after starring in the hit WB series Young Americans. The popular but short-lived show led to other roles, including a hyped starring role in the surfing movie Blue Crush. After a few more movie roles, Kate could no longer be denied true…more

Credits