Kate Burton

Follow
Kate Burton

Born

9/10/1957, Geneva, Switzerland

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katherine Burton
8.9
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate was born in Switzerland in 1957, but she was raised in Manhattan after her parents got divorced. Her parents were Richard Burton and Sybil Williams Christopher. Kate is also the step daughter of Elizabeth Taylor and Jordan Christopher. She earned a bachelor's degree in Russian studies and…more

Credits