Kate Bush

Follow
Kate Bush

Born

7/30/1958, Bexleyheath, Kent, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Catherine Bush

Gender

Female
6.8
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine Bush was born in Bexleyheath, Kent. She came from a middle class background. Her father was a doctor. She was talented from an early age when she started playing piano and violin. Plus, she was also writing songs by the time she was 16. She started up…more

Credits