Kate Collins

Follow
Kate Collins

Born

5/6/1958, Boston, Mass.

Birth Name

Kathleen Collins

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

While, Kate Collins, daughter of astronaut Michael Collins is most immediately notable for her work on daytime television, her resume boasts many impressive theatrical credits. A graduate of Northwestern University, her theatrical credits include: DOUBLES on Broadway; QUIET ON THE SET, BLOODMOON, and Maria Irene Fornes' THE DANUBE…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes