Kate DeAraugo

Follow
Kate DeAraugo

Born

11/5/1985, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Katherine Jenna DeAraugo

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate DeAraugo is an Australian singer, and was the winner of the third season of Australian Idol in 2005. She was born to Portuguese migrants in Australia. The Australian media has suggested that Kate is Australia's answer to America's Hilary Duff. A former swimming teacher, Kate had auditioned…more

Credits