Kate Flannery

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/10/1964 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Patricia Flannery

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kate Flannery was born June 10th, 1964 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. From a young age she knew she wanted to get into drama and acting. Her first on screen role was playing Tonia in 1999's Can't Stop Dancing. After that she appeared in numerous television shows and appeared in some movies. She is part of many improv groups. She graduated from the University of the Arts in Philadelphia. Her current role is Meredith Palmer on The Office.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2006 NBC - Photo: Mitchell Haaseth
More
Less