Kate Garraway

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/4/1968 , Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Kathryn Mary Garraway

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kate Garraway is a British journalist and is probably best known in her role as a presenter on GMTV, which she has done since September 2000 every Monday and Tuesday and alternate Wednesdays. Kate's broadcasting career began with BBC Radio Oxford, and in 1994 she became an Independent Television News trainee journalist.
More
Less