Kate Hudson

Follow
Kate Hudson

Born

4/19/1979, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Kate Garry Hudson

Gender

Female
  • Kate Hudson on Glee Seaosn 4.
9.1
User Rating
117 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate Garry Hudson, daughter of Hollywood actress Goldie Hawn and singer-comedian Bill Hudson, was born on April 19th 1979 in Los Angeles, California. When Kate was a year and a half old, her parents divorced, and her mother began a relationship with actor Kurt Russell, whom she considered…more

Credits