Kate Humble

Follow
Kate Humble

Born

12/12/1968, Wimbledon, London

Birth Name

Katherine Mary Humble

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lauren Heston, Kate Graham
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kate Humble began her television career as a researcher for children's programmes such as The Chroma Zone and Parallel 9, before getting her big break as co-presenter on Animal Hospital. This then led on to a stint as a presenter on Top Gear and numerous reports for Holiday.

more

Credits