Kate Moss

Follow
Kate Moss

Born

1/16/1974, Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Katherine Moss

Gender

Female
  • Sadie Frost, Joanna Neary (as Young Sadi...
  • The cast of Katy Brands sketch for Comic...
  • Kate Moss appears on Katy Brand's sketch...
  • Kate Moss and Sadie Frost perform in Kat...
6.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate Moss, born January 16, 1974 in Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, England, UK, is a model best known for the heroin-chic look. Kate was discovered Sarah Doukas in 1988 at JFK Airport in New York City after a vacation to the Bahamas. After starting her career, she became the…more

Credits